gallery/img-CDDTC-Logos-2

Cheltenham and District Dog Training Club

Competitive Obedience - Results

We love to celebrate the success of our members!

We especially like to celebrate success by eating cake: there is an unwritten rule that any first prizes result in the winner bringing cakes to club on the next club night.

It's hard to keep track of everyones achievements, to get this page updated with your successes please email CDDTC web admin with details and a photo!

The following results have been achieved recently in Competitive Obedience:

2019

gallery/forestoak19

Forest Oak Farm - Feb 2019

Forest Oak Farm - 2 February 2019

 

3rd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Novice

3rd Barbara Colledge  and Craig (BC), Novice

5th. Vicky Norton and Rico (WDS) Novice

6th. Veronica Hill and Spy (BC), Novice

2nd. Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie X), Beginners 

2nd. Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie X), Pre-Beginners

GSD Wales - 14 April 2019

1st Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie X), Pre-Beginners

2nd Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie X), Beginners

 

2018

gallery/img-chloe2018

Chloe wins out of A at Lichfield, September 2018

gallery/img-barneyprebs

Barney takes home 4th at his first open!

gallery/img-quinaylesbury2018

Quin with his first B rosette!

gallery/img-10Teams2018_1_

The Team Teams Rally Team!

gallery/img-10Teams2018_2_

Sheila and Gracie at the Ten Teams Rally

NEWARK GSD OF THE UK - 25 NOVEMBER 2018

2nd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

CDDTC TROPHY TEST - PERCENTAGE TROPHIES

Best Percentage Shield - Lynn West and Ludo (Cockerpoo) 99.07%

Best Toy - Mark Long and Teddy (Coton de Tulear) 97.27%

Best Sheltie - N/A

Best Gundog - Kerry Scott and Peja (Labrador) 98.18%

Best Beardie - Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie)

Best Corgi - Maria Carter and Gina (Corgi) 98.48%

Best Crossbreed - Lynn West and Ludo (Cockerpoo) 99.07%

Best Other Breed - Alex Loff and Flo (Portuguese Podengo) 77.27%

Best Black and White BC/WS - Barbara Colledge and Craig (BC) 97.5%

Best Male handler - Dave Hitchcock and Paddy 97.27%

Best Rescue/Rehome - Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie x) 96.66%

Best Other Colour BC/WS - Veronica Hill and Spy

Best Veteran (over 7 years) - Maria Carter and Gina (Corgi) 98.48%

 

CDDTC TROPHY TEST - NOVEMBER 2018

 

CLASS 1 - INTRO

1st. Lynn West and Ludo (Cockerpoo) 99.09%

2nd. Kerry Scott and Peja (Labrador) 98.18%

3rd. Dave Hitchcock and Paddy (Standard Poodle) 97.27%

3rd. Mark Long and Teddy (Coton de Tulear) 97.27%

4th. Sylvia Edmonds and Amber (Beardie x) 96.36%

5th. Kelly Dallimore and Olive (Labrador) 93.63%

6th. Anita Rich and Truffle (Miniature Poodle) 92.72%

 

CLASS 2 - PRE-BEGINNERS

1st. Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie x) 96.66%

2nd. Sheila Godwin and Cookie (Cockerpoo) 95.83%

2nd. Lynn West and Ludo (Cockerpoo) 95.83%

3rd. Kerry Scott and Peja (Labrador) 95.00%

4th. Sylvia Edmonds and Amber (Beardie x) 94.16%

4th. Peak Lee and Paddington (Cavachon) 94.16%

5th. Jackie Holness and Minnie (Working Cocker) 90.00%

6th. Mark Long and Teddy (Coton de Tulear) 89.16%

 

CLASS 3 - BEGINNERS

1st. Veronica Hill and Spy (BC) 94.44%

2nd. Dave Hitchcock and Paddy (Standard Poodle) 85.00%

3rd. Jackie Hughes and Barney (Kelpie x) 82.22%

4th. Jackie Holness and Minnie (Working Cocker) 75.00%

4th. Lynn West and Ludo (Cockerpoo) 75.00%

5th. Les Wills and Monty (Golden Retriever) 72.77%

5th. Tim Legg and Jasper (Lurcher) 72.77%

6th. Sheila Godwin and Cookie (Cockerpoo) 69.44%

 

CLASS 4 - NOVICE

1st. Barbara Colledge and Craig (BC) 97.5%

2nd. Julie Harding and Phoebe (BC) 97%

3rd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC) 96%

4th. Julie Harding and Mac (Malinois) 95%

5th. Jan West and Rhoda (Corgi) 94%

6th. Veronica Hill and Spy (BC) 81%

 

CLASS 5 - A

1st. Maria Carter and Ella (Corgi) 97.39%

2nd. Maria Carter and Gina (Corgi) 96.52%

3rd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC) 96.08%

4th. Barbara Colledge and Craig (BC) 95.21%

5th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (BC) 94.78%

6th. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB) 85.65%

 

CLASS 6 - B

1st. Maria Carter and Gina (Corgi) 98.48%

2nd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (BC) 97.27%

3rd. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC) 96.96%

4th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC) 96.46%

5th. Maria Carter and Ella (Corgi) 95.45%

6th. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC) 81.51%

 

GSD WALES - 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

3rd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

5th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), B

6th. Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie), Novice

 

BAGSD - 23 SEPTEMBER 2018

5th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

BAGSD - 22 SEPTEMBER 2018

2nd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), B

 

BAGSD - 15 SEPTEMBER 2018

1st. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), A

2nd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

3rd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), B

 

LICHFIELD - 1 SEPTEMBER 2018

1st. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), A

1st. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

 

WORCESTER - 27 AUGUST 2018

1st. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), A

 

WORCESTER - 26 AUGUST 2018

1st. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

4th. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), A

6th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

CHELTENHAM - 25 AUGUST 2018

6th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

 

HATCHFORD BROOK DTC - 4 AUGUST 2018

2nd. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), A

 

SOS - 21 JULY 2018

1st. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

2nd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

SWCOG - 15 JULY 2018

3rd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

4th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), B

6th. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

 

SWCOG - 14 JULY 2018

4th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

WINCHESTER - 8 JULY 2018

4th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

SOLIHULL - 24 JUNE 2018

6th. Claire Stewart and Thistle (Kooikerhondje), Novice

 

SHERBORNE - 17 JUNE 2018

4th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

NEWBURY - 10 JUNE 2018

6th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

PETERSFIELD - 3 JUNE 2018

5th. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

 

BASINGSTOKE - 2 JUNE 2018

3rd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

3rd. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

 

LOUGHBOROUGH - 19 MAY 2018

4th. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

 

PLYMOUTH - 13 MAY 2018

3rd. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

 

THE TEN TEAMS RALLY - 13 MAY 2018

A very pleasant afternoon. The usual mixture of good bits and not so good. We nearly all had an ‘if only’ and to come runners up by only a quarter of a mark was a tough frustrating but just due to dogs being dogs and training being training! Things happen – but I was really delighted that we did so well.

 

THE TEAM

Special Beginners:

An unfortunate stay distraction caused loss of marks which wouldn’t have happened but they had to do the SIT twice because of another dog going a bit wild.

Sheila Godwin with Gracie, Miniature Poodle. Gained fourth place.

Jackie Hughes with Barney, Kelpie cross.

Philippa Reeves with Nellie, Wire Haired Vizla.

 

Novice:

Jan West with Rhoda, Pembroke Corgi.

Maria Carter with Ella, Pembroke Corgi. Gained fourth place.

Janet Martineau with Miller, Bearded collie. Gained sixth place.

 

Class A:

Maria Carter with Gina, Pembroke Corgi.

Claire Stewart with Thistle, Kooikerhundje. Worked so well, but both A and B scents were down at the same time and she unfortunately thought she had to check both sets of cloths.

 

Class B:

Sandra Hill with Rowan. German Shepherd Dog. Gained first place. Congratulations.

 

THE RESULTS

The team results were worked out by a points lost system:-

1st Bristol D.T.C. – 112 points

2nd Cheltenham D.D.T.C. – 112.25

3rd Burnham on Sea D.T.C. - 113.5

4th Frome D.T.C. - 163.75

5th South Cotswolds D.T.C. – 184.5

6th Bath Alsatian T.C. - 274.75

7th Stoke Bishop D.T.C. – 282.75

8th Alsatian T.C. of Bristol - 283.5

 

SOUTH COTSWOLD - 12 MAY 2018

5th. Julie Harding and Mac (Malinois), Novice

6th. Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie), Novice

 

AYLESBURY - 28 APRIL 2018

5th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), A

6th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WS), B

 

COSELEY BAGSD - 15 APRIL 2018

2nd. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), A

 

GSD WALES - 8 APRIL 2018

4th. Jackie Hughes and Barney (XB), Pre-Beginners

 

WEST OF ENGLAND BORDER COLLIE CLUB LIMIT - 7 APRIL 2018

1st. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

2nd. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), B

4th. Claire Stewart and Thistle (Kooikerhondje), Novice

 

CDDTC TROPHY TEST - PERCENTAGE TROPHIES

Best Percentage Shield - Sally Shery with Panda (BC)

Best Toy - Mark Long and Teddy (Coton de Tulear)

Best Sheltie - Anita Isherwood and Bea (Sheltie)

Best Gundog - Les Wills and Monty (GR)

Best Beardie - Janet Martineau with Miller (Bearded Collie)

Best Corgi - Maria and Gina (Corgi)

Best Crossbreed - Lisa Paul and Lola (XB)

Best Other Breed - Terence Harper and Matt (Schnauzer)

Best Black and White BC/WS - Julie Harding and Izzy (BC)

Best Male handler - Terence Harper and Matt

Best Rescue/Rehome - Jackie Hughes and Barney

Best Other Colour BC/WS - Sally Sherry and Panda (BC)

Best Veteran (over 5 years) - Claire Stewart with Carney (WSD)

 

CDDTC TROPHY TEST - JANUARY 2018

CLASS 4 - NOVICE

1st. Barbara and Jake (BC) 97.5%

2nd. Veronica and Zeta (BC) 97%

3rd. Emma and Marlow (XB) 96%

4th. Jan and Maia (Corgi) 94.75%

5th. Claire and Thistle (Koiker) 94%

6th. Maria and Ella (Corgi) 92.75%

 

CLASS 5 - A

1st. Julie and Izzy (BC) 98.4%

2nd. Barbara and Chloe (BC) 98.2%

3rd. Emma and Quin (BC) 97.3%

4th. Maria and Gina (Corgi) 95.86%

5th. Claire and Carney (WS) 96%

6th. Claire and Thistle (Koiker) 94.7%

 

CLASS 6 - B

1st. Maria and Gina (Corgi) 99.09%

2nd. Emma and Quin (BC) 95.9%

3rd. Veronica and Zeta (BC) 95.4%

4th. Barbara and Chloe (BC) 94.5%

5th. Maria and Ella (Corgi) 93.3%

6th. Claire and Carney (WS) 90.3%

gallery/img-2018webcc

Barbara and Chloe win A at WEBCC Limit

gallery/img-10Teams2018_4_

Phillipa and Nellie at the Ten Teams Rally

gallery/img-10Teams2018_5_

Barney resting before his round

gallery/img-10Teams2018_6_

Janet and Miller competing at the Ten Teams Rally

gallery/img-10Teams2018_3_

Sandra and Rowan on way to red at the Ten Teams Rally

2017

gallery/img-2017trophytest1

Members Trophy Test - Class 1

gallery/img-newcarneyandthistle

Carney and Thistle at WEBCC Limit Show

gallery/img-zeta

Zeta taking red at her first open show!

gallery/img-newthistle

Thistle at GSD Wales, October 2017

gallery/img-10teams17

The 10 Teams Rally Team, 2017

gallery/img-10teamsA17

The A presentation, 10 Teams Rally, 2017

gallery/img-10teamsB17

The B presentation, 10 Teams Rally, 2017

National Obedience Class Finals 2017

2nd. Reserve Champion. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

CDDTC TROPHY TEST - NOVEMBER 2017

 

CLASS 1 - INTRODUCTORY

1st. Sally Sherry and Panda (BC) 99.54%

2nd. Lisa Paul and Lola (Crossbreed) 99.09%

3rd. Peak Lee and Paddy (Crossbreed) 98.18%

4th. Sylvia Edmunds and Amber (Crossbreed) 97.72%

5th. Terence Harper and Matt (Miniature Schnauzer) 96.36%

6th. Mark Long and Teddy (Coton de Tulear) 95.45%

 

CLASS 2 - PREBEGINNERS

=1st. Trish Tenn and Daisy (BC) 95.83%

=1st. Sheila Godwin and Gracie (Miniature Poodle) 95.83%

2nd. Sally Sherry and Panda (BC) 95%

3rd. Sheila Godwin and Cookie (Crossbreed) 94.59%

4th. Veronica Hill and Spy (BC) 90.83%

5th. Jackie Hughes and Barney (Crossbreed) 87.91%

6th. Terence Harper and Matt (Miniature Schnauzer) 86.66%

 

CLASS 3 - BEGINNERS

1st. Sheila Godwin and Gracie (Miniature Poodle) 98.75%

2nd. Trish Tenn and Daisy (BC) 97.5%

3rd. Veronica and Spy (BC) 97.25%

4th. Jackie Hughes and Barney (Crossbreed) 95.25%

5th. Mark Beames and Otto (Crossbreed) 77.25%

6th. Sheila Godwin and Cookie (Crossbreed) 63%

 

GSD DEVON OPEN - 28 OCTOBER 2017

1st. Claire Stewart and Carney (WSD), Novice

6th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

 

WEBCC LIMIT - 14 OCTOBER 2017

1st. Claire Stewart and Carney (WSD), B

2nd. Claire Stewart and Thistle (Kooikerhondje), A

 

BAGSD - 24 SEPTEMBER 2017

4th. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

 

GSD WALES - 24 SEPTEMBER 2017

4th. Claire Stewart and Carney (WSD), A

4th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

4th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), B

6th. Claire Stewart and Thistle (Kooikerhondje), Novice

 

BAGSD - 17 SEPTEMBER 2017

4th. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

4th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), B

6th. Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie), Novice

 

COVENTRY - 11 SEPTEMBER 2017

2nd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

2nd. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

5th. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Novice

 

WORCESTER - 28 AUGUST 2017

1st. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

2nd. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

2nd. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

CHELTENHAM - 26 AUGUST 2017

1st. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

2nd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

6th. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Novice

 

WOBURN - 13 AUGUST 2017

6th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WSD), A

 

BATH ALSATION - 13 AUGUST 2017

6th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

WOBURN - 12 AUGUST 2017

4th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WSD), A

 

HATCHFORD BROOK - 6 AUGUST 2017

1st. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

 

PAIGNTON - 5 AUGUST 2017

2nd. Babs Sharp and Jazz (Malinois), B

 

HATCHFORD BROOK - 5 AUGUST 2017

2nd. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

4th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

BURNHAM ON SEA - 30 JULY 2017

2nd. Babs Sharp and Jazz (Malinois), B

5th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), A

6th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

BURNHAM ON SEA - 29 JULY 2017

6th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

SOUTH WEST COMPETITIVE OBEDIENCE GROUP - 16 JULY 2017

1st. Babs Sharp and Jazz (Malinois), A

 

ANDOVER - 16 JULY 2017

1st. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

SOUTH WEST COMPETITIVE OBEDIENCE GROUP - 15 JULY 2017

1st. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WSD), A

6th. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

 

CARMARTHEN - 25 JUNE 2017

3rd. Babs Sharp and Jazz (Malinois), A

 

SOLIHULL - 25 JUNE 2017

2nd. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

6th. Vicky Norton and Rico (WSD), A

 

SHERBOURNE - 18 JUNE 2017

1st. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WSD), Novice

 

NEWBURY - 11 JUNE 2017

2nd. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

5th. Claire Stewart and Carney (WSD), A

6th. Vicky Norton and Rico (WSD), Novice

 

GSD DEVON - 10 JUNE 2017

4th. Emma Galbraith and Quin (WSD), Novice

6th. Emma Galbraith and Riley (XB), A

 

PETERSFIELD - 4 JUNE 2017

4th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

EXETER - 28 MAY 2017

6th. Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie), Novice

6th. Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie), A

5th. Vicky Norton and Rico (WSD), Novice

 

EXETER - 27 MAY 2017

5th. Vicky Norton and Rico (WSD), Novice

 

LOUGHBOROUGH - 20 MAY 2017

1st. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

2nd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

4th. Babs Sharp and Jazz (Malinois), A

 

PLYMOUTH - 14 MAY 2017

6th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

 

PLYMOUTH - 13 MAY 2017

1st. Babs Sharp and Jazz (Malinois), A

4th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), A

 

SOUTH COTSWOLD - 13 MAY 2017

1st. Julie Harding and Izzy (BC), Novice

1st. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), PreBeginners

3rd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

5th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

10 TEAMS RALLY - 7 MAY 2017

OMG fantastic what more can I say I am so pleased and happy with everyone that took part. Competing outside was a first for some but everyone excelled the results speak for themselves; a lead of nearly 50 points is brilliant. Trish and Daisy and Jan and Maia did great rounds but unfortunately didn't get placed. On top of winning overall we made a clean sweep of all the trophies. Many thanks to all who took part or came along to support. 

- Emma Hagan, Team Manager

 

BEGINNERS

1st. Veronica and Zeta

2nd. Sheila and Gracie

 

NOVICE

1st. Emma and Quin

5th. Janet and Miller

 

A

2nd. Maria and Gina

5th. Emma and Riley

 

B

2nd. Sandra and Rowan

 

RUGBY - 7 MAY 2017

6th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

LEICESTER - 1 MAY 2017

4th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

6th. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

 

AYLESBURY - 29 APRIL 2017

1st. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

 

MIDLAND BORDER COLLIE CLUB - 16 APRIL 2017

4th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

5th. Sandra Hill and Rowan (GSD), B

6th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), A

 

MIDLAND BORDER COLLIE CLUB - 15 APRIL 2017

5th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

NORTH WALES GSD - 9 APRIL 2017

4th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

 

GSD WALES - 2 APRIL 2017

1st. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Prebeginners

3rd. Veronica Hill and Zeta (BC), Beginners

 

SWOL MATCH - CDDTC VS BURNHAM - HOME - 5 MARCH 2017

Wow I have to say many thanks to all who took part over the winter we won again which makes 6 wins out of 6 matches played. Fantastic result!

 - Emma Hagan, Team Manager

 

ELEMENTARY

1st. Graham and Rico

2nd. Trish and Daisy

6th. Phillipa and Nellie

 

BEGINNERS

1st. Veronica and Zeta

2nd. Sheila and Gracie

5th. Phillipa and Nellie

 

NOVICE

1st. Emma and Quin

2nd. Vicki and Rico

3rd. Janet and Miller

 

A

1st. Maria and Gina

 

CARMARTHEN - 26 FEBRUARY 2017

1st. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

 

CAMARTHEN - 25 FEBRUARY 2017

2nd. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

 

GSD - 19 FEBRUARY 2017

5th. Barbara Colledge and Chloe (BC), Novice

 

FOREST OAK FARM - 3 FEBRUARY 2017

6th. Janet Martineau and Miller (Bearded Collie), Novice

 

REEDYFORD - 28 JANUARY 2017

5th. Emma Hagan and Quin (WSD), Novice

 

SWOL MATCH - CDDTC VS BURNHAM - AWAY - 22 JANUARY 2017

Nearly a full house, another matched worked and another won well done everyone. 

- Emma Hagan, Team Manager

 

ELEMENTARY

2nd. Trish and Daisy

5th. Richard and Rufus

6th. Sophie and Elsa

 

BEGINNERS

1st. Veronica and Zeta

2nd. Kathy and Ruby

6th. Kathy and Dido

 

NOVICE

1st. Emma and Quin

3rd. Vicki and Rico

5th. Maria and Ella

 

A

2nd. Maria and Gina

 

SWOL MATCH - CDDTC VS FROME - AWAY - 15 JANUARY 2017

Many thanks and well done again to all involved another win for Cheltenham! 

- Emma Hagan, Team Manager

 

ELEMENTARY

2nd. Graham and Rico

3rd. Shiela and Gracie

6th. Trish and Daisy

 

BEGINNERS

2nd. Kathy and Ruby

3rd. Kathy and Dido

6th. Shiela and Gracie

 

NOVICE

1st. Emma and Quin

3rd. Maria and Ella

5th. Vicki and Rico

 

A

1st. Maria and Gina

 

SWOL MATCH - CDDTC VS FROME - HOME - 8 JANUARY 2017

Wow what a start to the year with another win, 3 matches down with 3 wins. Well done to all involved. 

- Emma Hagan, Team Manager

 

ELEMENTARY

1st. Sheila and Gracie

5th. Trish and Daisy

6th. Jasmine and Bubba

 

BEGINNERS

2nd. Veronica and Zeta

3rd. Kathy and Dido

4th. Kathy and Ruby

 

NOVICE

1st. Vicki and Rico

2nd. Janet and Miller

3rd. Emma and Quin

 

A

1st. Claire and Carney

gallery/img-2017trophytest2

Members Trophy Test - Class 2

gallery/img-jazzswcog

Jazz wins A at SWCOG, July 2017

gallery/img-newcarney

Carney suits red!

gallery/img-riconewbury

Rico at Newbury, 2017

gallery/img-10teamspresentation

Team Captain Emma Hagan receiving the overall trophy, 10 Teams Rally, 2017

gallery/img-jazzlb2017

Jazz 4th in A at Loughborough